Menu

Staff Directory

 

Director's Office

 
Rian Misfeldt, Director, Library & Testing Services 306-775-7710
Rhonda Starchuck, Department Administrator 306-775-7709
Vacant, Office Assistant N/A
   

Saskatoon Campus Library

 
Regan Balfour, Library Manager 306-765-1533
Fabian Harrison, Collections Librarian 306-659-4240
Chau Ha, Instruction Librarian 306-659-4312
Kelly Burke, Digital Ecosystems Librarian 306-659-4241
Nina Verishagen, Marketing & Outreach Librarian 306-659-4425
Tasha Maddison, Copyright Librarian 306-659-4125
Colleen McLean, Library Technician 306-659-4347
Hannah Elliott, Library Technician 306-659-4412
Alexandria Delorme, Library Technician 306-659-4037
Beverly Theriault, Library Supervisor 306-659-4167
Claire Gray, Clerk 306-659-4224
Anet James, Clerk 306-659-4040
Andrea Berry, Clerk 306-659-4040
   

Saskatoon Avenue W Centre Library

 
Colette Schreiner, Library Technician 306-659-4929
   

Moose Jaw Campus Library

 
Juliet Nielsen, Library Manager 306-775-7412
Jennifer Shrubsole, Instruction Librarian 306-691-8229
Ann Liang, User Experience Librarian 306-691-8227
Shawna North, (On Leave) 306-691-8232
Joyce Playford, Library Technician 306-691-8231
Rowena Masaoay, Library Technician 306-691-8562
Brenda Fallis, Library Supervisor 306-691-8230
Florence Pequin, Circulation Clerk 306-691-8233
Kimberley Ruten, Circulation Clerk 306-691-8233

Regina Campus Library

 
Juliet Nielsen, Library Manager 306-775-7412
Robin Canham, Digital Resources Librarian 306-775-7409
Gina Brander, Reference & Information Services Librarian 306-775-7402
Erin Langman, Instruction Librarian 306-775-7411
Diane Zerr, Borrower Services Librarian 306-775-7413
Panayiota Tompoulidou, Library Technician 306-775-7405
Diana Behrns, Library Supervisor 306-775-7406
Laureen Marchuk, Library Technician 306-775-7407
Vacant, Receiving Clerk 306-775-7402
Holly Adamson, Systems Administrator 306-775-7403
Rana Umair, Digital Resources Library Assistant 306-775-7410

Prince Albert Campus Library

 
Regan Balfour, Library Manager 306-765-1533
Glenda Goertzen, Library Supervisor 306-765-1545
Martine Morency, Digital Resources Library Assistant 306-765-1547
Jacquie Goertzen, Library Technician 306-765-1546
Shelby Gryba, Circulation Clerk 306-765-1534
Cathy Casselman, Receiving Clerk 306-765-1531
Becky Szeman, Instruction Librarian 306-765-1535

 

 

©